Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

24/7

Description

Provider of business process outsourcing and Customer Lifecycle Management (CLM) services. The company provides business process outsourcing (BPO) services, including customer service and technical support, from nearly 10 contact centers in China, Guatemala, India and the Philippines.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

5K-10K

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$22M

Latest Deal Amount

$22M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of business process outsourcing and Customer Lifecycle Management (CLM) services. The company provides business process outsourcing (BPO) services, including customer service and technical support, from nearly 10 contact centers in China, Guatemala, India and the Philippines.

Formerly Known As

24/7 Customer

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

BPO/Outsource Services

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

910 East Hamilton Avenue Suite 240 Campbell, CA 95008United States +1 (650) 385-2247
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore 24/7's full profile, request a free trial.

24/7 Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

24/7 Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Sequoia CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Sherpalo VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Sequoia Capital Venture Capital
Sherpalo Ventures Venture Capital

24/7 Executive Team (20)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Dave BrownDirector, Sales Director - VA Solutions - Asia-Pacific
Jared BechtholdDirector, Strategic Accounts
Nigels BurnsVice President, Customer Success
Vijay Raman Ph.DVice President, Engineering
Kevin PayneVice President, Field Marketing
Dave Brown Director, Sales Director - VA Solutions - Asia-Pacific
Jared Bechthold Director, Strategic Accounts
Nigels Burns Vice President, Customer Success
Vijay Raman Ph.D Vice President, Engineering
Kevin Payne Vice President, Field Marketing

24/7 Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
George ShaheenSelfBoard Member000 0000
Michael MoritzSequoia CapitalChairman000 0000
PV Kannan24/7Co- Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Ram ShriramSherpalo VenturesFounder & Managing Partner000 0000
Shanmugam Nagarajan24/7Co-Founder, Chief People Officer & Board Member000 0000
George Shaheen Board Member Self
Michael Moritz Chairman Sequoia Capital
PV Kannan Co- Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 24/7
Ram Shriram Founder & Managing Partner Sherpalo Ventures
Shanmugam Nagarajan Co-Founder, Chief People Officer & Board Member 24/7
Request full access to PitchBook