Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

2bkco

Description

Provider of website for virtual note. The company provides a website where places are shared by a person on which people around the world comment and share their own memories and stories.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$9.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$9.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of website for virtual note. The company provides a website where places are shared by a person on which people around the world comment and share their own memories and stories.

Website:

www.findery.com

Formerly Known As

Pinwheel

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Internet Software

Primary Office

292 Ivy Street Suite B San Francisco, CA 94102United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore 2bkco's full profile, request a free trial.

2bkco Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

2bkco Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

2bkco Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
BetaworksVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Founder CollectiveVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
James JoaquinAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Keith RaboisAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Obvious VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Betaworks Venture Capital
Founder Collective Venture Capital
James Joaquin Angel (individual)
Keith Rabois Angel (individual)
Obvious Ventures Venture Capital

2bkco Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Caterina FakeFounder & Chief Executive Officer
Jessica RosenbergConsultant-Community Manager
Ben WardVice President, Engineering
Caterina Fake Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jessica Rosenberg Consultant-Community Manager
Ben Ward Vice President, Engineering

2bkco Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Geoffrey YangRedpoint VenturesCo-Founder & Partner000 0000
Geoffrey Yang Co-Founder & Partner Redpoint Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook