Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

4C Insights

Description

Provider of a data analytics and social intelligence platform. The company provides an integrated platform for multi-screen analytics and convergence for brands to reach their most valuable audiences.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$26M

Latest Deal Amount

$33.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a data analytics and social intelligence platform. The company provides an integrated platform for multi-screen analytics and convergence for brands to reach their most valuable audiences.

Website:

www.4cinsights.com

Formerly Known As

Voxsup

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

1 East Wacker Drive Suite 2920 Chicago, IL 60601United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore 4C Insights's full profile, request a free trial.

4C Insights Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

4C Insights Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

4C Insights Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
GSV CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Jump CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Kayne Anderson Capital AdvisorsPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Michael KatzAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Prime VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
GSV Capital Venture Capital
Jump Capital Venture Capital
Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors PE/Buyout
Michael Katz Angel (individual)
Prime Ventures Venture Capital

4C Insights Executive Team (20)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeffrey CallahanDirector of Account Management, Advertising Analytics
Bryce EmoExecutive Vice President, Sales
Mark KappelmanSenior Vice President, Finance
Stefan WiezerSenior Vice President, Finance
Andy NobbsSenior Vice President, Global TV Analytics Sales & EMEA Activation
Jeffrey Callahan Director of Account Management, Advertising Analytics
Bryce Emo Executive Vice President, Sales
Mark Kappelman Senior Vice President, Finance
Stefan Wiezer Senior Vice President, Finance
Andy Nobbs Senior Vice President, Global TV Analytics Sales & EMEA Activation

4C Insights Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alok Choudhary4C InsightsCo-Founder, Chairman & Chief Scientist000 0000
Lance Neuhauser4C InsightsChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Leon ChenKayne Anderson Capital AdvisorsManaging Director, Growth Private Equity000 0000
Sach ChitnisJump CapitalFounder & Managing Partner000 0000
Sake BoschPrime VenturesFounder & Managing Partner000 0000
Alok Choudhary Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Scientist 4C Insights
Lance Neuhauser Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 4C Insights
Leon Chen Managing Director, Growth Private Equity Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors
Sach Chitnis Founder & Managing Partner Jump Capital
Sake Bosch Founder & Managing Partner Prime Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook