Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

A+ Technology & Security Solutions

Description

Provider of surveillance systems. The company provides school security and surveillance system along with IT, audio/visual and security services to schools, government, healthcare and commercial customers in the New York area.

1988

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$12M

Latest Deal Amount

$12M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of surveillance systems. The company provides school security and surveillance system along with IT, audio/visual and security services to schools, government, healthcare and commercial customers in the New York area.

Website:

www.aplustechnology.com

Formerly Known As

A+ Technology Solutions

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Security Services (B2B)

Primary Office

1490 North Clinton Avenue Bay Shore Bay Shore, NY 11706United States +1 (631) 969-2600
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore A+ Technology & Security Solutions's full profile, request a free trial.

A+ Technology & Security Solutions Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

A+ Technology & Security Solutions Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Westbury PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Westbury Partners PE/Buyout

A+ Technology & Security Solutions Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David AntarFounder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Stephan GrilloChief Financial Officer
Margie GurwinDirector, Marketing
Adrian AldeaDirector, Operations
David Antar Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Stephan Grillo Chief Financial Officer
Margie Gurwin Director, Marketing
Adrian Aldea Director, Operations
Request full access to PitchBook