Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Abban

Description

Provider of a cloud contact platform. The company allows the customer to decide, enabling use in public and private cloud, and alternatively taking advantage of capacity it already has in its datacenter through a virtual private server.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

Description

Provider of a cloud contact platform. The company allows the customer to decide, enabling use in public and private cloud, and alternatively taking advantage of capacity it already has in its datacenter through a virtual private server.

Website:

www.abbanlabs.com

Formerly Known As

Abban S.A.

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Communication Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Database Software

Primary Office

Rua da Carvalha 570 Leiria, 2400-441Portugal +351 24 485 9460
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abban's full profile, request a free trial.

    Abban Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Abban Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Carlos AmorimCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
    Paulo FragaCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
    Carlos Amorim Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
    Paulo Fraga Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
    Request full access to PitchBook