Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ability Dynamics

Description

Developer of prosthetic devices. The company develops prosthetic limbs and devices that help people with disability to move and walk.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$1.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$1.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of prosthetic devices. The company develops prosthetic limbs and devices that help people with disability to move and walk.

Website:

www.abilitydynamics.com

Formerly Known As

Shox Star Medical

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Devices and Supplies

Primary Office

1236 West Southern Avenue Suite 101 Tempe, AZ 85282United States +1 (480) 361-1714
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ability Dynamics's full profile, request a free trial.

Ability Dynamics Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Ability Dynamics Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Joseph SwainPresident
Joseph Swain President

Ability Dynamics Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bruce PaddockAbility DynamicsBoard Member000 0000
Fred SennAbility DynamicsBoard Member000 0000
Howard SadkinAbility DynamicsBoard Member000 0000
John MassopustAbility DynamicsBoard Member000 0000
Bruce Paddock Board Member Ability Dynamics
Fred Senn Board Member Ability Dynamics
Howard Sadkin Board Member Ability Dynamics
John Massopust Board Member Ability Dynamics
Request full access to PitchBook