Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AboutOne

Description

Provider of an online platform designed to organize personal health information. The company's online platform stores family member's documents such as applications, tax forms, caregiver instruction sheets, child's blood type, details about recent home repairs and photos, enabling users to manage and track personal health information.

2010

Founded

OOB

Status

11-50

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$4.35M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online platform designed to organize personal health information. The company's online platform stores family member's documents such as applications, tax forms, caregiver instruction sheets, child's blood type, details about recent home repairs and photos, enabling users to manage and track personal health information.

Website:

www.aboutone.com

Formerly Known As

AboutOne LLC

Ownership Status

Out of business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)

Other Industries

Database Software

Primary Office

23 North Walnut Street West Chester, PA 19380United States +1 (610) 621-2496
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AboutOne's full profile, request a free trial.

AboutOne Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AboutOne Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

AboutOne Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Lauren StanichPresident
Paul HehnChief Financial Officer
Nathan BaylesCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Katrine KubisDirector, Marketing
Tracy KeenanDirector, Product and Project Management
Lauren Stanich President
Paul Hehn Chief Financial Officer
Nathan Bayles Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Katrine Kubis Director, Marketing
Tracy Keenan Director, Product and Project Management
Request full access to PitchBook