Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Absio

Description

Provider of secure digital delivery of confidential messages and attachments. The company develops an application software that enables users to control access to and use of their emails and attachments everywhere they exist.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$11M

Latest Deal Amount

$4.98M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of secure digital delivery of confidential messages and attachments. The company develops an application software that enables users to control access to and use of their emails and attachments everywhere they exist.

Website:

www.absio.com

Formerly Known As

iPhase3 Corp.

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Network Management Software

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

8740 Lucent Boulevard Suite 101 Highlands Ranch, CO 80129United States +1 (720) 836-1222
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Absio's full profile, request a free trial.

Absio Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Absio Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert KilgorePresident & Chief Executive Officer
Kristy MattesonChief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Daniel KrugerFounder, Chairman and Chief Architect
Robert Kilgore President & Chief Executive Officer
Kristy Matteson Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Daniel Kruger Founder, Chairman and Chief Architect

Absio Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Christopher PayneAbsioBoard Member000 0000
Daniel KrugerAbsioFounder, Chairman and Chief Architect000 0000
Edward AdamsAbsioBoard Member000 0000
Gus HuntAbsioBoard Member000 0000
J. MercerAbsioBoard Member000 0000
Christopher Payne Board Member Absio
Daniel Kruger Founder, Chairman and Chief Architect Absio
Edward Adams Board Member Absio
Gus Hunt Board Member Absio
J. Mercer Board Member Absio
Request full access to PitchBook