Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AC AutoPay

Description

Provider of loan acquisition and servicing facilities. The company allows various companies to offer a flexible financing programs in the market today, designed to help auto dealers, dealer finance companies and financial institutions, across the country, achieve liquidity through their auto loan portfolios.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$1M

Latest Deal Amount

$31M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of loan acquisition and servicing facilities. The company allows various companies to offer a flexible financing programs in the market today, designed to help auto dealers, dealer finance companies and financial institutions, across the country, achieve liquidity through their auto loan portfolios.

Website:

www.autopay.com

Formerly Known As

CAPEX Acquisitions

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Automotive Insurance

Primary Office

P.O. Box 713536 Cincinnati, OH 45271United States +1 (855) 219-0123
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AC AutoPay's full profile, request a free trial.

AC AutoPay Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AC AutoPay Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Curtis MeyerCo-Founder & Managing Partner
Jeffrey HutchesonCo-Founder & Managing Partner
Curtis Meyer Co-Founder & Managing Partner
Jeffrey Hutcheson Co-Founder & Managing Partner
Request full access to PitchBook