Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Accelera Mobile Broadband

Description

Developer of wireless network virtualization technologies. The company provides a software which helps in wireless network management.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$10M

Latest Deal Amount

$14.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of wireless network virtualization technologies. The company provides a software which helps in wireless network management.

Website:

www.acceleramb.com

Formerly Known As

BeeSON Network

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Wireless Service Providers

Other Industries

Communication Software

Primary Office

3255 Scott Boulevard Building 2 Suite 110 Santa Clara, CA 95054United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accelera Mobile Broadband's full profile, request a free trial.

Accelera Mobile Broadband Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Accelera Mobile Broadband Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Accelera Mobile Broadband Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Spark CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Spark Capital Venture Capital

Accelera Mobile Broadband Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bo EricsonVice President, EMEA
Andrew HartlandChief Financial Officer
Bo Ericson Vice President, EMEA
Andrew Hartland Chief Financial Officer

Accelera Mobile Broadband Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Fahri DinerSelfBoard Member000 0000
Todd DagresSpark CapitalCo-Founder and General Partner000 0000
Fahri Diner Board Member Self
Todd Dagres Co-Founder and General Partner Spark Capital
Request full access to PitchBook