Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Accelo

Description

Developer of a business service management software. The company provides a platform which includes customer relationship management, project management, time billing, client support, invoicing and other services.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$2M

Latest Deal Amount

$5.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a business service management software. The company provides a platform which includes customer relationship management, project management, time billing, client support, invoicing and other services.

Website:

www.accelo.com

Formerly Known As

Hiive Systems

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Database Software

Primary Office

530 Howard Street Floor 2 San Francisco, CA 94105United States +1 (800) 425-7315
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accelo's full profile, request a free trial.

Accelo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Accelo Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AusRXVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ben GumbinerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Blackbird VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Damien TamplingAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Dave BurlingtonAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
AusRX Venture Capital
Ben Gumbiner Angel (individual)
Blackbird Ventures Venture Capital
Damien Tampling Angel (individual)
Dave Burlington Angel (individual)

Accelo Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Geoff QueenCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Hugh CowlingCo-Founder and Executive of client & product support
Christine HigginsCo-Founder
Glenn FowlerCo-Founder
Eamonn BellCo-Founder and Interface Designer & Developer
Geoff Queen Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Hugh Cowling Co-Founder and Executive of client & product support
Christine Higgins Co-Founder
Glenn Fowler Co-Founder
Eamonn Bell Co-Founder and Interface Designer & Developer
Request full access to PitchBook