Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ACCEO Solutions

Description

Provider of consulting and financial services. The company specializes in the designing, implementation, integration and support of business software technologies.

1988

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

501-1K

Employees

Buyout/LBO

Latest Deal Type

$75M

Latest Deal Amount

3

Investors

Description

Provider of consulting and financial services. The company specializes in the designing, implementation, integration and support of business software technologies.

Website:

www.acceo.com

Formerly Known As

Conceptum, GFI Solutions Group

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

IT Consulting and Outsourcing

Primary Office

75 Queen Street Suite 6100 Montreal, Quebec H3C 2N6Canada +1 (514) 288-7161
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACCEO Solutions's full profile, request a free trial.

ACCEO Solutions Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ACCEO Solutions Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Capital régional et coopératif DesjardinsCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Fonds de solidarité FTQVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Investissement QuébecVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Capital régional et coopératif Desjardins Corporate Venture Capital
Fonds de solidarité FTQ Venture Capital
Investissement Québec Venture Capital

ACCEO Solutions Executive Team (15)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Luc MarinierDirector, architecture & Lexo product development
Louis PerrasDirector, TI Corporatif
Christian LaroucheMergers & Acquisitions Executive
Pascal BouchardSenior Director, Product Strategy & Marketing
Patrice GauthierVice President, Sales Consulting
Luc Marinier Director, architecture & Lexo product development
Louis Perras Director, TI Corporatif
Christian Larouche Mergers & Acquisitions Executive
Pascal Bouchard Senior Director, Product Strategy & Marketing
Patrice Gauthier Vice President, Sales Consulting

ACCEO Solutions Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brian LindyACCEO SolutionsBoard Member000 0000
Jacques PerreaultACCEO SolutionsBoard Member000 0000
Brian Lindy Board Member ACCEO Solutions
Jacques Perreault Board Member ACCEO Solutions
Request full access to PitchBook