Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Access Sports Media

Description

Provider of a cross platform services to advertisers. The company offers advertisers cross platform services to engage fans in sports venues nationwide through digital out of home, social media, mobile and in venue sponsorships.

2003

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$1.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$68.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a cross platform services to advertisers. The company offers advertisers cross platform services to engage fans in sports venues nationwide through digital out of home, social media, mobile and in venue sponsorships.

Website:

www.accesssportsmedia.com

Formerly Known As

Access 360 Media

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

44 East 30th Street 9th Floor New York, NY 10016United States +1 (212) 779-2021
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Access Sports Media's full profile, request a free trial.

Access Sports Media Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Access Sports Media Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Access Sports Media Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bessemer Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Columbia CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Mission VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital
Columbia Capital Venture Capital
Mission Ventures Venture Capital

Access Sports Media Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Roy LevensonChief Financial Officer
William Meara IIIChief Executive Officer
Jerry McGowanExecutive Vice President, Sales
Andrew AuerbachVice President, Business Development & Partnerships
Lucy McQuilkenChief Financial Officer
Roy Levenson Chief Financial Officer
William Meara III Chief Executive Officer
Jerry McGowan Executive Vice President, Sales
Andrew Auerbach Vice President, Business Development & Partnerships
Lucy McQuilken Chief Financial Officer

Access Sports Media Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jeffrey PattersonColumbia CapitalPartner000 0000
Lon OtrembaSelfBoard Member000 0000
Robert PerkinsSelfBoard Member000 0000
Ron ElwellSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jeffrey Patterson Partner Columbia Capital
Lon Otremba Board Member Self
Robert Perkins Board Member Self
Ron Elwell Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook