Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

accountingfly

Description

Provider of an online career community. The company connects college graduates with companies that are looking to fill internships and entry-level positions.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$369k

Latest Deal Amount

$950k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online career community. The company connects college graduates with companies that are looking to fill internships and entry-level positions.

Website:

www.accountingfly.com

Formerly Known As

CollegeFrog

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Human Capital Services

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

418 West Garden Street Suite 5 Pensacola, FL 32502United States +1 (855) 444-3764
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore accountingfly's full profile, request a free trial.

accountingfly Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

accountingfly Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

accountingfly Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Gulf Coast Center for Innovation and EntrepreneurshipAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
Gulf Coast Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurship Accelerator/Incubator

accountingfly Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeffrey PhillipsChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Caleb NewquistEditor-in-Chief, Going Concern
John Kepko HosmanCo-Founder and Board Member
JoAnna PittmanVice President, Client Relations
Jeffrey Phillips Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Caleb Newquist Editor-in-Chief, Going Concern
John Kepko Hosman Co-Founder and Board Member
JoAnna Pittman Vice President, Client Relations

accountingfly Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Douglas WoodwardSelfBoard Member000 0000
James HosmanSelfBoard Member & Co-Founder000 0000
John Kepko HosmanaccountingflyCo-Founder and Board Member000 0000
Vernon NivenSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Douglas Woodward Board Member Self
James Hosman Board Member & Co-Founder Self
John Kepko Hosman Co-Founder and Board Member accountingfly
Vernon Niven Angel (individual) Self
Request full access to PitchBook