Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Acculynk

Description

Developer of online payment and authentication platform designed to unlock billions of consumers for in-country and cross-border online and mobile commerce. The company's online payment and authentication platform offers services that secure online payment transactions for issuers, merchants and payment processors, enabling them to drive down transaction costs, speed up settlement and minimize fraud.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$8M

Total Amount Raised

2

Investors

Description

Developer of online payment and authentication platform designed to unlock billions of consumers for in-country and cross-border online and mobile commerce. The company's online payment and authentication platform offers services that secure online payment transactions for issuers, merchants and payment processors, enabling them to drive down transaction costs, speed up settlement and minimize fraud.

Website:

www.acculynk.com

Formerly Known As

ATM Direct

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Financial Software

Primary Office

3225 Cumberland Boulevard South East Suite 550 Atlanta, GA 30339United States +1 (678) 894-7010
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acculynk's full profile, request a free trial.

Acculynk Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Acculynk Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Oak HC/FTVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Oak Investment PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Oak HC/FT Venture Capital
Oak Investment Partners Venture Capital

Acculynk Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
John BeisnerSenior Vice President, Client Services
Robert ClaytonVice President, Operations
Ashish BahlChairman & Chief Executive Officer
Nandan ShethPresident & Chief Operating Officer
Judi VitaleChief Financial Officer
John Beisner Senior Vice President, Client Services
Robert Clayton Vice President, Operations
Ashish Bahl Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Nandan Sheth President & Chief Operating Officer
Judi Vitale Chief Financial Officer

Acculynk Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Annie LamontOak Investment PartnersManaging Partner000 0000
Ashish BahlAcculynkChairman & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Eugene LockhartSelfBoard Member000 0000
Annie Lamont Managing Partner Oak Investment Partners
Ashish Bahl Chairman & Chief Executive Officer Acculynk
Eugene Lockhart Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook