Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Accusoft Pegasus

Description

Developer of imaging software. The company develops of imaging software development kits (SDKs) and image viewers.

1991

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$25k

Latest Deal Amount

$25k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of imaging software. The company develops of imaging software development kits (SDKs) and image viewers.

Website:

www.accusoft.com

Formerly Known As

Pegasus Imaging Corporation

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Software

Primary Office

4001 North Riverside Drive Tampa, FL 33603United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accusoft Pegasus's full profile, request a free trial.

Accusoft Pegasus Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Accusoft Pegasus Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jack BerlinFounder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Jack Berlin Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Request full access to PitchBook