Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ace Metrix

Description

Provider of real time television advertising analytics and competitive intelligence. The company operates an online service which helps television advertisers gauge the effectiveness of their advertisements.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$12M

Latest Deal Amount

$21M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of real time television advertising analytics and competitive intelligence. The company operates an online service which helps television advertisers gauge the effectiveness of their advertisements.

Website:

www.acemetrix.com

Formerly Known As

Advertising Rating Company

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Systems and Information Management

Other Industries

Broadcasting, Radio and Television

Primary Office

1960 East Grand Avenue Suite 510 El Segundo, CA 90245United States +1 (424) 277-5400
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ace Metrix's full profile, request a free trial.

Ace Metrix Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Ace Metrix Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Ace Metrix Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Hummer Winblad Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Leapfrog VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Palomar VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
WPP VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Hummer Winblad Venture Partners Venture Capital
Leapfrog Ventures Venture Capital
Palomar Ventures Venture Capital
WPP Ventures Venture Capital

Ace Metrix Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter DabollChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bill ScharninghausenChief Financial Officer
William ScharninghausenChief Financial Officer
William ParducciChief Technology Officer
Mark BryantVice President & General Manager of Politics and Advocacy
Peter Daboll Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bill Scharninghausen Chief Financial Officer
William Scharninghausen Chief Financial Officer
William Parducci Chief Technology Officer
Mark Bryant Vice President & General Manager of Politics and Advocacy

Ace Metrix Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Ann Winblad Ph.DHummer Winblad Venture PartnersCo-Founding Partner & Managing Director000 0000
Bryn DavisPalomar VenturesVenture Partner000 0000
George RogersWPPChief Client Officer000 0000
Greg DrewSelfBoard Member000 0000
James Gauer Ph.DPalomar VenturesFounder & Managing Director000 0000
Ann Winblad Ph.D Co-Founding Partner & Managing Director Hummer Winblad Venture Partners
Bryn Davis Venture Partner Palomar Ventures
George Rogers Chief Client Officer WPP
Greg Drew Board Member Self
James Gauer Ph.D Founder & Managing Director Palomar Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook