Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AchieveIT

Description

Provider of a business plan monitoring platform. The company's platform helps businesses to monitor and track strategic and operational plans.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$2.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$9M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a business plan monitoring platform. The company's platform helps businesses to monitor and track strategic and operational plans.

Website:

www.achieveit.com

Formerly Known As

strategicplanningMD

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Automation/Workflow Software

Primary Office

1117 Perimeter Center West Atlanta, GA 30338United States +1 (800) 535-1559
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AchieveIT's full profile, request a free trial.

AchieveIT Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AchieveIT Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
BIP CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Buckhead Investment PartnersAsset ManagerMinority000 0000000 0000
BIP Capital Venture Capital
Buckhead Investment Partners Asset Manager

AchieveIT Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Christy JohnsonChief Executive Officer
Lucy SkeltonChief Financial Officer
Cindy KnezevichChief Operating Officer
Danny SehrChief Customer and Product Officer
Bob ColvinInvestment Partner & Co-Founder
Christy Johnson Chief Executive Officer
Lucy Skelton Chief Financial Officer
Cindy Knezevich Chief Operating Officer
Danny Sehr Chief Customer and Product Officer
Bob Colvin Investment Partner & Co-Founder

AchieveIT Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Mark BuffingtonBIP CapitalChief Executive Officer & Founder000 0000
Mark Buffington Chief Executive Officer & Founder BIP Capital
Request full access to PitchBook