Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Acksen

Description

Manufacturer of voltage, current and energy data loggers designed to offer energy management as well as electrical fault finding. The company's voltage, current and energy data loggers are low cost easy to use AC and DC data loggers, enabling users to make accurate, informed decisions about carbon management and corporate environmental obligations.

1993

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Manufacturer of voltage, current and energy data loggers designed to offer energy management as well as electrical fault finding. The company's voltage, current and energy data loggers are low cost easy to use AC and DC data loggers, enabling users to make accurate, informed decisions about carbon management and corporate environmental obligations.

Website:

www.electrocorder.com

Formerly Known As

Osprey Environmental

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Equipment

Other Industries

Other Software

Primary Office

28 Station Road Whiteabbey Newtownabbey Antrim BT37 0AWNorthern Ireland +44 (0)87 0225 1790
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acksen's full profile, request a free trial.

Acksen Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Acksen Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
QUBISVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
QUBIS Venture Capital

Acksen Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Keith StaffordManaging Director & Board Member
Keith Stafford Managing Director & Board Member

Acksen Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Keith StaffordAcksenManaging Director & Board Member000 0000
Keith Stafford Managing Director & Board Member Acksen
Request full access to PitchBook