Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Acorn

Description

Developer of a location based application. The company offers an application which allows users to set and share location-triggered reminders and messages.

2014

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$25k

Latest Deal Amount

$25k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a location based application. The company offers an application which allows users to set and share location-triggered reminders and messages.

Website:

www.acornapp.co

Formerly Known As

Toppermost

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

44 Wall Street 21st Floor New York, NY 10005United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acorn's full profile, request a free trial.

Acorn Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Acorn Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Acorn Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
DreamIt VenturesAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
DreamIt Ventures Accelerator/Incubator

Acorn Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Gabriel Otte Ph.DChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Michael OtteChief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Andrew AckermanAdvisor
Erica MinnihanAdvisor
Mark WachenAdvisor
Gabriel Otte Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Michael Otte Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Andrew Ackerman Advisor
Erica Minnihan Advisor
Mark Wachen Advisor
Request full access to PitchBook