Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Acorus

Description

Provider of building maintenance services. The company's building maintenance services include renovation and rehabilitation of real estate assets, enabling consumers to ensure safety, durability of their property and its valorisation.

1996

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

501-1K

Employees

Buyout/LBO

Latest Deal Type

$5.47M

Latest Deal Amount

1

Investors

Description

Provider of building maintenance services. The company's building maintenance services include renovation and rehabilitation of real estate assets, enabling consumers to ensure safety, durability of their property and its valorisation.

Website:

www.groupe-acorus.fr

Formerly Known As

Dallavalle

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)

Primary Office

22 rue Léon Jouhaux 77183 Croissy-BeaubourgFrance +33 (0)1 79 78 04 78
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acorus's full profile, request a free trial.

Acorus Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Acorus Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
NextStage Capital EntrepreneurPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
NextStage Capital Entrepreneur PE/Buyout

Acorus Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Martine AmorimChief Accountant
Benoit BrochotDirector
David PastilhaDirector
Valérie RamirezDirector, Pole Hotel Renovation
Matthieu CatimelDirecteur d'agence
Martine Amorim Chief Accountant
Benoit Brochot Director
David Pastilha Director
Valérie Ramirez Director, Pole Hotel Renovation
Matthieu Catimel Directeur d'agence

Acorus Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Philippe BenquetAcorusChairman000 0000
Philippe Benquet Chairman Acorus
Request full access to PitchBook