Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Actimed

Description

Manufacturer of polymer-based medical devices. The company engages in developing implantable parts for the orthopedic industry.

1989

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$7.03M

Latest Deal Amount

$7.03M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Manufacturer of polymer-based medical devices. The company engages in developing implantable parts for the orthopedic industry.

Website:

www.actimed-group.com

Formerly Known As

MTD-Actimed

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Devices and Supplies

Primary Office

7 rue de Rotterdam 59910 DonduesFrance +33 (0)3 20 68 30 35
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Actimed's full profile, request a free trial.

    Actimed Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Actimed Investors (2)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Nord Capital PartenairesPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
    Turenne Capital PartenairesAsset ManagerMinority000 0000000 0000
    Nord Capital Partenaires PE/Buyout
    Turenne Capital Partenaires Asset Manager

    Actimed Executive Team (1)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Alexandre DelemazurePresident
    Alexandre Delemazure President
    Request full access to PitchBook