Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Active Green + Ross

Description

Provider of automotive services. The company offers services like vehicle repair, tire change, motor maintenance and other car repairing services.

1983

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of automotive services. The company offers services like vehicle repair, tire change, motor maintenance and other car repairing services.

Website:

www.activegreenross.com

Formerly Known As

Speedy Muffler & Brake

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Automotive

Other Industries

Other Commercial Services

Primary Office

580 Evans Avenue Toronto, Ontario M8W 2W1Canada +1 (416) 255-5581
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Active Green + Ross's full profile, request a free trial.

Active Green + Ross Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Active Green + Ross Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Social Capital PartnersImpact InvestingMinority000 0000000 0000
Social Capital Partners Impact Investing

Active Green + Ross Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ralph ChiodoFounder
Ralph Chiodo Founder
Request full access to PitchBook