Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Adapt IP

Description

Provider of integrated circuit components. The company engages in the design, verification and production of integrated circuit components. It also offers universal serial bus and video compressor application software.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of integrated circuit components. The company engages in the design, verification and production of integrated circuit components. It also offers universal serial bus and video compressor application software.

Website:

www.adapt-ip.com

Formerly Known As

HighIP Design

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Specific Semiconductors

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

1671 Dell Avenue Suite 130 Campbell, CA 95008United States +1 (408) 348-7025
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adapt IP's full profile, request a free trial.

    Adapt IP Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Adapt IP Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Lanza Tech VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Lanza Tech Ventures Venture Capital

    Adapt IP Executive Team (3)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Phil TharpChief Technology Officer
    Michael McNamaraChief Executive Officer
    Farhad Mighani Ph.DVice President, IoT
    Phil Tharp Chief Technology Officer
    Michael McNamara Chief Executive Officer
    Farhad Mighani Ph.D Vice President, IoT

    Adapt IP Board Members (2)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    John Sanguinetti Ph.DAdapt IPChairman000 0000
    Lucio Lanza Ph.DLanza Tech VenturesFounder & Managing Director000 0000
    John Sanguinetti Ph.D Chairman Adapt IP
    Lucio Lanza Ph.D Founder & Managing Director Lanza Tech Ventures
    Request full access to PitchBook