Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Adapta Medical

Description

Developer of urinary catheterization systems. The company offers PerfIC Cath, a disposable intermittent urinary catheter for individuals with spinal cord injury, multiple sclerosis, diabetes and spina bifida.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$425k

Latest Deal Amount

$650k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of urinary catheterization systems. The company offers PerfIC Cath, a disposable intermittent urinary catheter for individuals with spinal cord injury, multiple sclerosis, diabetes and spina bifida.

Website:

www.adapta-medical.com

Formerly Known As

Colorado Catheter Company, Colorado Catheter

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Medical Supplies

Other Industries

Other Devices and Supplies

Primary Office

103 East Cheyenne Rd Colorado Springs Colorado Springs, CO 80906United States +1 (855) 329-8355
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adapta Medical's full profile, request a free trial.

Adapta Medical Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Adapta Medical Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Keiretsu ForumVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Volante CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Keiretsu Forum Venture Capital
Volante Capital PE/Buyout

Adapta Medical Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Glen House MDFounder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Darlys WongExecutive & Director
David PetsoDirector
Victor Lazzaro Jr.Director
Glen House MD Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Darlys Wong Executive & Director
David Petso Director
Victor Lazzaro Jr. Director

Adapta Medical Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Glen House MDAdapta MedicalFounder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Glen House MD Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer Adapta Medical
Request full access to PitchBook