Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Adaptive Insights

Description

Provider of an on-demand business performance management software for business organizations. The company offers a performance management software which focuses on budgeting and forecasting, model building and administration, reporting and analysis, dashboards and scorecards, currencies and languages and multiple instances.

2003

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Series G

Latest Deal Type

$75M

Latest Deal Amount

$176M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an on-demand business performance management software for business organizations. The company offers a performance management software which focuses on budgeting and forecasting, model building and administration, reporting and analysis, dashboards and scorecards, currencies and languages and multiple instances.

Website:

www.adaptiveinsights.com

Formerly Known As

Adaptive Planning

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

3350 West Bayshore Road Suite 200 Palo Alto, CA 94303United States +1 (650) 528-7500
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adaptive Insights's full profile, request a free trial.

Adaptive Insights Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Adaptive Insights Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Adaptive Insights Investors (11)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bessemer Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Cardinal Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Clairmont CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Information Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital
Cardinal Venture Capital Venture Capital
Clairmont Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Information Venture Partners Venture Capital

Adaptive Insights Executive Team (27)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas BoganChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jim JohnsonChief Financial Officer
Michael SchmittChief Marketing Officer
Craig AndersonDirector, Education
Lauren DudaDirector, Global Channel Marketing
Thomas Bogan Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jim Johnson Chief Financial Officer
Michael Schmitt Chief Marketing Officer
Craig Anderson Director, Education
Lauren Duda Director, Global Channel Marketing

Adaptive Insights Board Members (9)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Byron DeeterBessemer Venture PartnersPartner000 0000
Jerome EngelMonitor VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Jim KelliherSelfDirector & Chairman, Audit Committee000 0000
Mark TempletonSelfBoard Member000 0000
Robert AntoniadesInformation Venture PartnersCo-Founder & General Partner000 0000
Byron Deeter Partner Bessemer Venture Partners
Jerome Engel General Partner Monitor Ventures
Jim Kelliher Director & Chairman, Audit Committee Self
Mark Templeton Board Member Self
Robert Antoniades Co-Founder & General Partner Information Venture Partners
Request full access to PitchBook