Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Adexa

Description

Provider of information technology consulting services. The company offers a range of information technology services which includes enterprise global planning, sales and operational planning, demand planning, supply chain planning and scheduling, collaborative operations planning, supplier management, supply chain performance management and benchmark-analysis software.

1995

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$48.1M

Total Amount Raised

9

Investors

Description

Provider of information technology consulting services. The company offers a range of information technology services which includes enterprise global planning, sales and operational planning, demand planning, supply chain planning and scheduling, collaborative operations planning, supplier management, supply chain performance management and benchmark-analysis software.

Website:

www.adexa.com

Formerly Known As

Paragon Management Systems

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Vertical Market Software
Automation/Workflow Software

Primary Office

5777 West Century Boulevard Suite 1100 Los Angeles, CA 90045United States +1 (310) 642-2100
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adexa's full profile, request a free trial.

Adexa Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Adexa Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Amerindo Investment AdvisorsCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
BEV CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
DRW Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Information Technology VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Mitsubishi CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Amerindo Investment Advisors Corporation
BEV Capital Venture Capital
DRW Venture Partners Venture Capital
Information Technology Ventures Venture Capital
Mitsubishi Capital Venture Capital

Adexa Executive Team (12)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
K. Cyrus Hadavi Ph.DCo-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board
Tim FieldChief Technology Officer
Mario DiSandroVice President, Finance & Corporate Controller
David KouDirector of China, Taiwan & South East Asia
Emre SafgonulDirector, Operations - EMEA
K. Cyrus Hadavi Ph.D Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board
Tim Field Chief Technology Officer
Mario DiSandro Vice President, Finance & Corporate Controller
David Kou Director of China, Taiwan & South East Asia
Emre Safgonul Director, Operations - EMEA

Adexa Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
K. Cyrus Hadavi Ph.DAdexaCo-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board000 0000
Marc SingerBEV CapitalCo-Founder & General Partner000 0000
Sam LeeSelfDirector000 0000
William Younger Jr.Sutter Hill VenturesPartner000 0000
W. Townsend Ziebold Jr.Wasserstein & Co.President000 0000
K. Cyrus Hadavi Ph.D Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board Adexa
Marc Singer Co-Founder & General Partner BEV Capital
Sam Lee Director Self
William Younger Jr. Partner Sutter Hill Ventures
W. Townsend Ziebold Jr. President Wasserstein & Co.
Request full access to PitchBook