Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AdExtent

Description

Provider of media advertising services. The company helps to increase sales through personalized product recommendations for eCommerce sites and also helps to automatically create and deliver product ads to bring back lost visitors.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$3.4M

Latest Deal Amount

$3.4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of media advertising services. The company helps to increase sales through personalized product recommendations for eCommerce sites and also helps to automatically create and deliver product ads to bring back lost visitors.

Website:

www.adextent.com

Formerly Known As

SemantiNet

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Internet Software

Primary Office

810 7th Avenue 9th Floor New York, NY 10019United States +1 (855) 439-2339
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AdExtent's full profile, request a free trial.

AdExtent Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AdExtent Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Giza Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Jeffery PulverAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Mordechai Ben-ShachAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Robert ImersheinAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Giza Venture Capital Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Jeffery Pulver Angel (individual)
Mordechai Ben-Shach Angel (individual)
Robert Imershein Angel (individual)

AdExtent Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Tal KeinanCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tal MuskalCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Ron PickCo-Founder & General Manager
Daniel HarrisonSenior Vice President, Sales & Business Development
Jonatan RussoVice President, Research & Development
Tal Keinan Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tal Muskal Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Ron Pick Co-Founder & General Manager
Daniel Harrison Senior Vice President, Sales & Business Development
Jonatan Russo Vice President, Research & Development

AdExtent Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Eyal NivGiza Venture CapitalGeneral Partner000 0000
Eyal Niv General Partner Giza Venture Capital
Request full access to PitchBook