Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AdFin Solutions

Description

Provider of online consultancy platform intended to offer financial style intelligence to programmatic media markets. The company's online consultancy platform provides real time analysis tools to gain clearer insight and visibility into programmatic media transactions, enabling clients evaluate corporate marketing strategies and judge their position among its peers.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A3

Latest Deal Type

$1.8M

Latest Deal Amount

$15M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of online consultancy platform intended to offer financial style intelligence to programmatic media markets. The company's online consultancy platform provides real time analysis tools to gain clearer insight and visibility into programmatic media transactions, enabling clients evaluate corporate marketing strategies and judge their position among its peers.

Website:

www.adfin.com

Formerly Known As

AdFin Services

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Consulting Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

16 East 34th Street 15th Floor New York, NY 10016United States +1 (646) 762-0273
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AdFin Solutions's full profile, request a free trial.

AdFin Solutions Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AdFin Solutions Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

AdFin Solutions Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Angelic VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Cantor VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Julserra HoldingsCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Mach 5 VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Southern Trust CompanyCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Angelic Ventures Venture Capital
Cantor Ventures Corporate Venture Capital
Julserra Holdings Corporation
Mach 5 Ventures Venture Capital
Southern Trust Company Corporation

AdFin Solutions Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew AltersohnChief Executive Officer
Milosz TanskiChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Jeanne HouwelingAdvisory Board Member & Co-Founder
Jonathan LeitersdorfCo-Founder & Board Member
Thomas Glocer JDAdvisory Board Member
Andrew Altersohn Chief Executive Officer
Milosz Tanski Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Jeanne Houweling Advisory Board Member & Co-Founder
Jonathan Leitersdorf Co-Founder & Board Member
Thomas Glocer JD Advisory Board Member

AdFin Solutions Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David MitchellSelfBoard Member000 0000
Gil MandelzisSelfBoard Member000 0000
Howard LutnickCantor VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Jed KlecknerSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jonathan LeitersdorfAdFin SolutionsCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
David Mitchell Board Member Self
Gil Mandelzis Board Member Self
Howard Lutnick General Partner Cantor Ventures
Jed Kleckner Board Member Self
Jonathan Leitersdorf Co-Founder & Board Member AdFin Solutions
Request full access to PitchBook