Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

adjust

Description

Developer of a business intelligence platform designed to track mobile application marketing. The company's business intelligence platform combines attribution for advertising sources with advanced in-app analytics and store statistics for marketing insights and offers advanced analytics and store statistics such as rankings, ratings and reviews, enabling advertisers and agencies to run mobile campaigns across digital channels.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$17M

Latest Deal Amount

$30M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a business intelligence platform designed to track mobile application marketing. The company's business intelligence platform combines attribution for advertising sources with advanced in-app analytics and store statistics for marketing insights and offers advanced analytics and store statistics such as rankings, ratings and reviews, enabling advertisers and agencies to run mobile campaigns across digital channels.

Website:

www.adjust.com

Formerly Known As

Adeven

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Database Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

Saarbrücker Str. 37A 10405 BerlinGermany +49 (0)30 9146 0083
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore adjust's full profile, request a free trial.

adjust Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

adjust Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Active Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Capnamic VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Highland Capital Partners EuropeVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Iris Capital ManagementVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Target PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Active Venture Partners Venture Capital
Capnamic Ventures Venture Capital
Highland Capital Partners Europe Venture Capital
Iris Capital Management Venture Capital
Target Partners Venture Capital

adjust Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Christian HenschelCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Aurel StenzelChief Operating Officer
Paul MullerChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Shawn BonhamChief Revenue Officer
Manuel KniepCo-Founder & Lead Software Developer
Christian Henschel Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Aurel Stenzel Chief Operating Officer
Paul Muller Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Shawn Bonham Chief Revenue Officer
Manuel Kniep Co-Founder & Lead Software Developer

adjust Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andy ChenSelfBoard Member000 0000
Christian SiegeleActive Venture PartnersAdvisor000 0000
Kurt MülleradjustBoard Member000 0000
Michael Münnix Ph.DTarget PartnersPartner000 0000
Philipp SchroederActive Venture PartnersCo-Founding Partner000 0000
Andy Chen Board Member Self
Christian Siegele Advisor Active Venture Partners
Kurt Müller Board Member adjust
Michael Münnix Ph.D Partner Target Partners
Philipp Schroeder Co-Founding Partner Active Venture Partners
Request full access to PitchBook