Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Adknowledge (Acquired 1999)

Description

Provider of software for managing online advertising. The company's software platform includes a suite of Web advertising management products and services for marketers, agencies and Web publishers.

1996

Founded

M&A

Status

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$193M

Latest Deal Amount

$35.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of software for managing online advertising. The company's software platform includes a suite of Web advertising management products and services for marketers, agencies and Web publishers.

Formerly Known As

Clickover

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

1808 Embarcadero Road Palo Alto, CA 94303United States
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adknowledge (Acquired 1999)'s full profile, request a free trial.

    Adknowledge (Acquired 1999) Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Adknowledge (Acquired 1999) Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    John MracekPresident
    Dave ZinmanFounder & Vice President of Marketing
    John Mracek President
    Dave Zinman Founder & Vice President of Marketing
    Request full access to PitchBook