Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Admass

Description

Provider of an advocacy advertising and marketing promotion platform designed to streamline collaboration. The company's advocacy advertising and marketing promotion platform operates an online marketplace is a proprietary recommendation engine that identifies, connect with advocates, uploads existing advocate information to integrate into its algorithm and share advocate profiles with team or client by automating collaboration to find the perfect influencer to create and distribute content on a brand's behalf.

2013

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

$600k

Total Amount Raised

4

Investors

Description

Provider of an advocacy advertising and marketing promotion platform designed to streamline collaboration. The company's advocacy advertising and marketing promotion platform operates an online marketplace is a proprietary recommendation engine that identifies, connect with advocates, uploads existing advocate information to integrate into its algorithm and share advocate profiles with team or client by automating collaboration to find the perfect influencer to create and distribute content on a brand's behalf.

Website:

www.admassinc.com

Formerly Known As

MYad Productions

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Automation/Workflow Software

Primary Office

New York, NY United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Admass's full profile, request a free trial.

Admass Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Admass Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Capital FactoryAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Corsa VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
HearstLabAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Millstein & Co.PE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Capital Factory Accelerator/Incubator
Corsa Ventures Venture Capital
HearstLab Accelerator/Incubator
Millstein & Co. PE/Buyout

Admass Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike SorgenfreiCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Lisa Burton Ph.DCo-Founder & Chief Data Scientist
Patrick KillorenVice President, Adoption
Mike Sorgenfrei Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Lisa Burton Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Data Scientist
Patrick Killoren Vice President, Adoption
Request full access to PitchBook