Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Admedo

Description

Provider of advertisement technologies. The company develops an online platform that automates advertisement creation, sales and management for self-serve advertisers and publishers.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$6M

Latest Deal Amount

$8.76M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of advertisement technologies. The company develops an online platform that automates advertisement creation, sales and management for self-serve advertisers and publishers.

Website:

www.admedo.com

Formerly Known As

Adizio

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

High Holborn House, 1st Floor 52-54 High Holborn London WC1V 6RLEngland +44 (0)20 3603 8610
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Admedo's full profile, request a free trial.

Admedo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Admedo Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Admedo Investors (13)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris NixonAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Doug ScottAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Encore CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Federico Pirzio-BiroliAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Giovanni FinocchioAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Chris Nixon Angel (individual)
Doug Scott Angel (individual)
Encore Capital PE/Buyout
Federico Pirzio-Biroli Angel (individual)
Giovanni Finocchio Angel (individual)

Admedo Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Laura BowenChief Operating Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Marco SantosChief Technology Officer
Khalil IbrahimiManaging Director, UK
Carolina VidrascuFinancial Controller
Charles TalbotCommercial Director
Laura Bowen Chief Operating Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Marco Santos Chief Technology Officer
Khalil Ibrahimi Managing Director, UK
Carolina Vidrascu Financial Controller
Charles Talbot Commercial Director

Admedo Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Barnaby TerrySussex Place VenturesManaging Partner000 0000
Marc MunierAdmedoBoard Member000 0000
Nick MoutterSelfCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Barnaby Terry Managing Partner Sussex Place Ventures
Marc Munier Board Member Admedo
Nick Moutter Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer Self
Request full access to PitchBook