Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Administrate

Description

Operator of an online SaaS training management software designed to manage entire training operation. The company's training management software is created specifically for training providers to manage their entire operation from one place, enabling organizations manage student relationships, marketing, sales, course bookings, reporting, strategic learning objectives and their website.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$2.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$5.35M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of an online SaaS training management software designed to manage entire training operation. The company's training management software is created specifically for training providers to manage their entire operation from one place, enabling organizations manage student relationships, marketing, sales, course bookings, reporting, strategic learning objectives and their website.

Website:

www.getadministrate.com

Formerly Known As

Eaglewood Systems

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Education and Training Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Other Software
Educational Software

Primary Office

CodeBase 3 Lady Lawson Street Edinburgh EH3 9DRScotland +44 (0)13 1460 7350
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Administrate's full profile, request a free trial.

Administrate Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Administrate Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Archangels Informal InvestmentAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
CodeBaseAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Gareth WilliamsAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Scottish EnterpriseVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
TRI CapAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Archangels Informal Investment Angel Group
CodeBase Accelerator/Incubator
Gareth Williams Angel (individual)
Scottish Enterprise Venture Capital
TRI Cap Angel Group

Administrate Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
John PeeblesChief Executive Officer
Derek GardnerChief Financial Officer
Andrew WilliamsChief Technology Officer
Christopher BeswickChief Architect
Patrick FlanaganChief Commercial Officer
John Peebles Chief Executive Officer
Derek Gardner Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Williams Chief Technology Officer
Christopher Beswick Chief Architect
Patrick Flanagan Chief Commercial Officer

Administrate Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Dee WardSelfBoard Member000 0000
Ed MolyneuxSelfBoard Member000 0000
Dee Ward Board Member Self
Ed Molyneux Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook