Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Adore Me

Description

Provider of an online, subscription-based lingerie and swimwear boutique. The company provides its products both in stores as well as online. Its product line includes designed lingerie, swimwear, sleepwear and related accessories.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$42M

Latest Deal Amount

$53.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online, subscription-based lingerie and swimwear boutique. The company provides its products both in stores as well as online. Its product line includes designed lingerie, swimwear, sleepwear and related accessories.

Website:

www.adoreme.com

Formerly Known As

WebCam Generation

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Internet Retail

Other Industries

Accessories
Clothing

Primary Office

205 West 39th Street 16th Floor New York, NY 10018United States +1 (800) 433-2367
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adore Me's full profile, request a free trial.

Adore Me Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Adore Me Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Adore Me Investors (14)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Christian EdlerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Cyril VermeulenAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Dave LernerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
FJ LabsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Jaina CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Christian Edler Angel (individual)
Cyril Vermeulen Angel (individual)
Dave Lerner Angel (individual)
FJ Labs Venture Capital
Jaina Capital Venture Capital

Adore Me Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Morgan Hermand-WaicheChief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
Anthony RosenChief Financial Officer
Romain LiotChief Operating Officer
Bogdan LucaciuChief Technology Officer
Gary BravardCo-Founder & Vice President
Morgan Hermand-Waiche Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
Anthony Rosen Chief Financial Officer
Romain Liot Chief Operating Officer
Bogdan Lucaciu Chief Technology Officer
Gary Bravard Co-Founder & Vice President

Adore Me Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Victor ChaltielRedhills VenturesFounder & Chairman000 0000
Victor Chaltiel Founder & Chairman Redhills Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook