Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ADS Medical Services

Description

Provider of home delivery services of medical equipment, diabetic testing supplies and pharmaceutical products. The company offers its services to patients suffering from diabetes, urological problems and obstructive pulmonary disease.

1997

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

PE Growth

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of home delivery services of medical equipment, diabetic testing supplies and pharmaceutical products. The company offers its services to patients suffering from diabetes, urological problems and obstructive pulmonary disease.

Website:

www.americandiabetes.com

Formerly Known As

American Diabetes Services

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Private Equity-Backed

Primary Industry

Medical Supplies

Other Industries

Drug Delivery

Primary Office

6560 West Rogers Circle Suite 19 Boca Raton, FL 33487United States +1 (800) 935-7303
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADS Medical Services's full profile, request a free trial.

ADS Medical Services Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ADS Medical Services Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Granite Creek Capital PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Granite Creek Capital Partners PE/Buyout

ADS Medical Services Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert WeinrothPresident
Robert Weinroth President

ADS Medical Services Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Robert BunkerSelfBoard Member000 0000
Robert Bunker Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook