Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AdSpace Networks

Description

Provider of audio and visual advertising network services in shopping malls. The company enables the installation of digital billboards at lifestyle centers, open-air shopping environments and mall events for reaching teens, young adults and women of various ages.

1998

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$3.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$84.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of audio and visual advertising network services in shopping malls. The company enables the installation of digital billboards at lifestyle centers, open-air shopping environments and mall events for reaching teens, young adults and women of various ages.

Website:

www.adspacenetworks.com

Formerly Known As

CoolSign Media

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

99 Park Avenue Suite 310 New York, NY 10016United States +1 (646) 367-5300
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AdSpace Networks's full profile, request a free trial.

AdSpace Networks Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AdSpace Networks Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

AdSpace Networks Investors (14)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AIG Capital PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Amicus CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Angel InvestorsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
BrainStorm VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Cartesian Capital GroupPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
AIG Capital Partners PE/Buyout
Amicus Capital Venture Capital
Angel Investors Venture Capital
BrainStorm Ventures Venture Capital
Cartesian Capital Group PE/Buyout

AdSpace Networks Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter KriegerChief Operating Officer & President
Bill KetchamExecutive Vice President & Chief Marketing Officer
Eric SteinertExecutive and Senior Vice President, Business Development & Chief Revenue Officer
Jonny HamiltonSenior Vice President, Creative & Content Development
Amanda ShepleeSenior Vice President, Marketing
Peter Krieger Chief Operating Officer & President
Bill Ketcham Executive Vice President & Chief Marketing Officer
Eric Steinert Executive and Senior Vice President, Business Development & Chief Revenue Officer
Jonny Hamilton Senior Vice President, Creative & Content Development
Amanda Sheplee Senior Vice President, Marketing

AdSpace Networks Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Geoffrey Hamlin JDCartesian Capital GroupCo-Founder & Partner000 0000
James GouldThe Walnut GroupFounder & Managing General Partner000 0000
James SullivanSteelpoint Capital PartnersOperating Partner000 0000
Jeremy KranzGovernment of Singapore Investment CorporationSenior Vice President, Venture Capital and Private Equity000 0000
Philip GuarascioSelfBoard Member000 0000
Geoffrey Hamlin JD Co-Founder & Partner Cartesian Capital Group
James Gould Founder & Managing General Partner The Walnut Group
James Sullivan Operating Partner Steelpoint Capital Partners
Jeremy Kranz Senior Vice President, Venture Capital and Private Equity Government of Singapore Investment Corporation
Philip Guarascio Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook