Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Advanced Plasma Therapies

Description

Developer of a nitric oxide based medical device. The company offers nitric oxide based medical device used to treat pain and inflammation, wounds, ulcers, and infections of skin and soft tissues.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$500k

Latest Deal Amount

$500k

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Developer of a nitric oxide based medical device. The company offers nitric oxide based medical device used to treat pain and inflammation, wounds, ulcers, and infections of skin and soft tissues.

Website:

www.apt-nox.com

Formerly Known As

Plasma Jet Technologies, Inc.

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Therapeutic Devices

Other Industries

Other Devices and Supplies

Primary Office

1 Monroe Avenue Lawrence Township, NJ 08648United States +1 (845) 494-5049
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Plasma Therapies's full profile, request a free trial.

    Advanced Plasma Therapies Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Advanced Plasma Therapies Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Wheatley PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
    Wheatley Partners PE/Buyout

    Advanced Plasma Therapies Executive Team (5)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Howard NelsonChief Executive Officer & President
    Johnny FernandesChief Financial Officer
    Elizabeth HannaChief Operating Officer
    Michael PrestonFounder & Chairman
    David Dantzker MDBoard Member & Chief Medical Officer
    Howard Nelson Chief Executive Officer & President
    Johnny Fernandes Chief Financial Officer
    Elizabeth Hanna Chief Operating Officer
    Michael Preston Founder & Chairman
    David Dantzker MD Board Member & Chief Medical Officer

    Advanced Plasma Therapies Board Members (2)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    David Dantzker MDAdvanced Plasma TherapiesBoard Member & Chief Medical Officer000 0000
    Michael PrestonAdvanced Plasma TherapiesFounder & Chairman000 0000
    David Dantzker MD Board Member & Chief Medical Officer Advanced Plasma Therapies
    Michael Preston Founder & Chairman Advanced Plasma Therapies
    Request full access to PitchBook