Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Advanced Practice Strategies

Description

Provider of an e-learning and testing platform for healthcare providers. The company provides an online training platform and clinical assessment for obstetrics and emergency medicine. Its GNOSIS platform is a patented assessment-driven education and analytics platform that delivers individualized and prioritized content to clinicians for learning purposes.

1993

Founded

M&A

Status

51-200

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$26.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an e-learning and testing platform for healthcare providers. The company provides an online training platform and clinical assessment for obstetrics and emergency medicine. Its GNOSIS platform is a patented assessment-driven education and analytics platform that delivers individualized and prioritized content to clinicians for learning purposes.

Website:

www.aps-web.com

Formerly Known As

Demonstrative Evidence Group

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Educational Software

Other Industries

Decision/Risk Analysis

Primary Office

470 Atlantic Avenue 14th Floor Boston, MA 02210United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Practice Strategies's full profile, request a free trial.

Advanced Practice Strategies Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Advanced Practice Strategies Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Advanced Practice Strategies Executive Team (11)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ronald GonzalezPresident of Prophecy Assessments Division
Hugh MerryweatherChief Financial Officer
Kimberly PaulChief Technology Officer
John HarringtonChief Mission Officer & Co-Founder
Sandhya Gardner MDChief Content Officer
Ronald Gonzalez President of Prophecy Assessments Division
Hugh Merryweather Chief Financial Officer
Kimberly Paul Chief Technology Officer
John Harrington Chief Mission Officer & Co-Founder
Sandhya Gardner MD Chief Content Officer

Advanced Practice Strategies Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Russell Richmond MDSelfChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Russell Richmond MD Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook