Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Advanced Resin Therapeutics

Description

Developer of resin based drug delivery system. The company specializes in topical and transmucosal delivery of medications for central nervous systems.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$454k

Latest Deal Amount

$454k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of resin based drug delivery system. The company specializes in topical and transmucosal delivery of medications for central nervous systems.

Website:

www.jaleva.com

Formerly Known As

Jaleva Pharmaceuticals

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Drug Delivery

Other Industries

Biotechnology

Primary Office

13073 Signature Point Suite 202 San Diego, CA 92130United States
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Resin Therapeutics's full profile, request a free trial.

    Advanced Resin Therapeutics Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Advanced Resin Therapeutics Executive Team (3)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Howard EdelmanChief Executive Officer
    Tracey ForesterChief Marketing Officer
    Eva BeimCo-Founder, Board Member, EVP of Strategic Relations and Global Business Development
    Howard Edelman Chief Executive Officer
    Tracey Forester Chief Marketing Officer
    Eva Beim Co-Founder, Board Member, EVP of Strategic Relations and Global Business Development
    Request full access to PitchBook