Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Advanon

Description

Provider of a short term business financing platform. The company offers a financing platform for small and medium businesses using which they can sell their invoices to financial investors and raise short-term capital.

2015

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$13.4M

Latest Deal Amount

$3.37M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a short term business financing platform. The company offers a financing platform for small and medium businesses using which they can sell their invoices to financial investors and raise short-term capital.

Website:

www.advanon.com

Formerly Known As

Avendo

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Other Financial Services

Primary Office

Hardstrasse 301 8005 ZürichSwitzerland +41 (0)44 585 3850
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanon's full profile, request a free trial.

Advanon Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Advanon Investors (11)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bank J. Safra SarasinInvestment BankMinority000 0000000 0000
btov PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Daniel GutenbergAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Eric SarasinAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
QDN PartnersFamily OfficeMinority000 0000000 0000
Bank J. Safra Sarasin Investment Bank
btov Partners Venture Capital
Daniel Gutenberg Angel (individual)
Eric Sarasin Angel (individual)
QDN Partners Family Office

Advanon Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Phil LojaconoCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Philip KornmannCo-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Stijn PieperCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Daniel AbebeChief Marketing Officer
Maximilian SchicklerHead of Business Development
Phil Lojacono Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Philip Kornmann Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Stijn Pieper Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Daniel Abebe Chief Marketing Officer
Maximilian Schickler Head of Business Development
Request full access to PitchBook