Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Advice Company

Description

Provider of consulting services. The company offers free legal and insurance advice, articles, answers, videos and news.

1995

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$500k

Latest Deal Amount

$1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of consulting services. The company offers free legal and insurance advice, articles, answers, videos and news.

Website:

www.adviceco.com

Formerly Known As

Advice and Counsel Incorporated

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Legal Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Other Insurance

Primary Office

P.O. Box 1739 Sausalito, CA 94966United States +1 (415) 339-6500
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advice Company's full profile, request a free trial.

Advice Company Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Advice Company Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Gerry Goldsholle JDFounder & Chief Executive Officer
Michael ShanahanChief Operating Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Gerry Goldsholle JD Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Shanahan Chief Operating Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Request full access to PitchBook