Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Advisa

Description

Provider of financial advisory services. The company develops a financial advisory platform that enables users to compare and combine loans, their interest rates and savings on loan.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of financial advisory services. The company develops a financial advisory platform that enables users to compare and combine loans, their interest rates and savings on loan.

Website:

www.advisa.se

Formerly Known As

Svensk Lånemarknad

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Consumer Finance

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Financial Software

Primary Office

Löjtnantsgatan 21 115 50 StockholmSweden +46 (0)7 701 75 05
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advisa's full profile, request a free trial.

Advisa Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Advisa Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
SSE Business LabAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
SSE Business Lab Accelerator/Incubator

Advisa Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Kristoffer LindqvistCo-Founder, Deputy Chief Executive Officer, Co-Chairman & Managing Director
Fredrik LundahlChief Executive Officer
Kristoffer Lindqvist Co-Founder, Deputy Chief Executive Officer, Co-Chairman & Managing Director
Fredrik Lundahl Chief Executive Officer

Advisa Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Mariana LinderSelfCo-Chairman000 0000
Mariana Linder Co-Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook