Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Advonex International

Description

Producer of hydrocarbons from biological feed-stock. The company produces hydrocarbons from base oils, renewable diesel, waxes, and mineral oils.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$4.2M

Latest Deal Amount

$4.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Producer of hydrocarbons from biological feed-stock. The company produces hydrocarbons from base oils, renewable diesel, waxes, and mineral oils.

Website:

www.advonexintl.com

Formerly Known As

Alltranex

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Energy Production

Primary Office

945 Princess Street Kingston, Ontario K7L 0E9Canada +1 (613) 767-9285
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advonex International's full profile, request a free trial.

    Advonex International Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Advonex International Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Sustainable Development Technology CanadaNot-For-Profit Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Sustainable Development Technology Canada Not-For-Profit Venture Capital

    Advonex International Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Chad Joshi Ph.DCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
    Glenn Horner Ph.DCo-Founder, Vice President, Research & Advisor
    Chad Joshi Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
    Glenn Horner Ph.D Co-Founder, Vice President, Research & Advisor

    Advonex International Board Members (2)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Chad Joshi Ph.DAdvonex InternationalCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member000 0000
    Scott AustinAdvonex InternationalBoard Member000 0000
    Chad Joshi Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member Advonex International
    Scott Austin Board Member Advonex International
    Request full access to PitchBook