Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aegis Mobility

Description

Developer of a software designed to promote safe and legal use of mobile devices while driving. The company's software enables commercial fleet operators to reduce crashes and minimize risk by promoting responsible and compliant use of mobile devices.

2006

Founded

M&A

Status

11-50

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$16.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a software designed to promote safe and legal use of mobile devices while driving. The company's software enables commercial fleet operators to reduce crashes and minimize risk by promoting responsible and compliant use of mobile devices.

Website:

www.aegismobility.com

Formerly Known As

IVVS Technologies

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Automotive

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

8525 Baxter Place Suite 200 Burnaby, British Columbia V5A 4V7Canada +1 (604) 899-1008
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aegis Mobility's full profile, request a free trial.

Aegis Mobility Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aegis Mobility Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul ZimmermanChief Executive Officer & Director
Stephen WilliamsCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Roderick NelsonDirector
Olen VanderleedenVice President of Sales and Business Development
Godfrey ForssmanChief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Paul Zimmerman Chief Executive Officer & Director
Stephen Williams Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Roderick Nelson Director
Olen Vanderleeden Vice President of Sales and Business Development
Godfrey Forssman Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer

Aegis Mobility Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jon SchubertSelfDirector000 0000
Jon Schubert Director Self
Request full access to PitchBook