Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aegle Gear

Description

Provider of healthcare apparel in United States. The company engages in the manufacturing and sale of healthcare apparel with proprietary anti-microbial properties and athletic styling to its customers.

2015

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$750k

Latest Deal Amount

$750k

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Provider of healthcare apparel in United States. The company engages in the manufacturing and sale of healthcare apparel with proprietary anti-microbial properties and athletic styling to its customers.

Website:

www.aeglegear.com

Formerly Known As

Care-Wear

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Clothing

Other Industries

Other Healthcare

Primary Office

232 East 11th Street Unit 100 Chattanooga, TN 37403United States +1 (917) 208-7095
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aegle Gear's full profile, request a free trial.

Aegle Gear Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aegle Gear Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Chattanooga Renaissance FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Chattanooga Renaissance Fund Venture Capital

Aegle Gear Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
George BrownPresident & Co-Founder
Walter OhExecutive Officer
Uli BeckerCo- Founder
George Brown President & Co-Founder
Walter Oh Executive Officer
Uli Becker Co- Founder
Request full access to PitchBook