Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aeritas

Description

Provider of a mobile barcode ticketing and transaction platform designed to replace paper tickets, coupons, credit vouchers, gift cards, loyalty cards and payment cards. The company's mobile barcode ticketing and transaction platform provides security to customer's wireless credit card and private information transactions, enabling consumers to transact business anytime, anywhere and via any device.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$7.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$7.5M

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Provider of a mobile barcode ticketing and transaction platform designed to replace paper tickets, coupons, credit vouchers, gift cards, loyalty cards and payment cards. The company's mobile barcode ticketing and transaction platform provides security to customer's wireless credit card and private information transactions, enabling consumers to transact business anytime, anywhere and via any device.

Website:

www.aeritas.com

Formerly Known As

Impulsity

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Wireless Service Providers

Other Industries

Other Software
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

5001 Spring Valley Road Suite 1130E Dallas, TX 75244United States +1 (214) 329-0788
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aeritas's full profile, request a free trial.

    Aeritas Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Aeritas Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Austin VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Austin Ventures Venture Capital

    Aeritas Executive Team (1)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Malik MamdaniChief Executive Officer & Founder
    Malik Mamdani Chief Executive Officer & Founder
    Request full access to PitchBook