Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AeroLife

Description

Manufacturer of a air-based smart nutrition system designed to deliver powerful nutrient value and sensorial pleasure in very small amounts. The company's nutrition system delivers a few hundred milligrams of powdered blends of vitamins, supplements and flavors formulated with zero calorie and sugar, enabling consumers to get quick nutrient delivery to the body.

2009

Founded

OOB

Status

11-50

Employees

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

$26.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Manufacturer of a air-based smart nutrition system designed to deliver powerful nutrient value and sensorial pleasure in very small amounts. The company's nutrition system delivers a few hundred milligrams of powdered blends of vitamins, supplements and flavors formulated with zero calorie and sugar, enabling consumers to get quick nutrient delivery to the body.

Website:

www.aerolife.com

Formerly Known As

Breathable Foods

Ownership Status

Out of business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Medical Supplies

Primary Office

161 First Street 3rd Floor Cambridge, MA 02142United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AeroLife's full profile, request a free trial.

AeroLife Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AeroLife Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

AeroLife Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Greg HornSelfBoard Member000 0000
Greg Horn Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook