Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aeroplan

Description

Provider of an online platform for booking medical transport services. The company provides an online medical repatriation platform for connecting travel insurance and assistance companies with medical air transport providers.

2013

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

Description

Provider of an online platform for booking medical transport services. The company provides an online medical repatriation platform for connecting travel insurance and assistance companies with medical air transport providers.

Website:

www.aero-plan.com

Formerly Known As

Aero-plan Holdings

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Air

Primary Office

1201 North East, 100th street Miami, FL United States
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aeroplan's full profile, request a free trial.

    Aeroplan Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Aeroplan Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Ilan DorotChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
    Liron Beltzer MDChief Medical Officer & Co-Founder
    Ilan Dorot Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
    Liron Beltzer MD Chief Medical Officer & Co-Founder
    Request full access to PitchBook