Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AeroSafe Global

Description

Provider of insulated shipping services designed to protect temperature sensitive materials from unpredictable temperature. The company's vacuum insulated panel (VIP), helps to maintain refrigerated, controlled room temperature and frozen payload temperatures, enabling clients to access products and services available to protect temperature sensitive shipments.

1995

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$3M

Latest Deal Amount

$44.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of insulated shipping services designed to protect temperature sensitive materials from unpredictable temperature. The company's vacuum insulated panel (VIP), helps to maintain refrigerated, controlled room temperature and frozen payload temperatures, enabling clients to access products and services available to protect temperature sensitive shipments.

Website:

www.aerosafeglobal.com

Formerly Known As

General Ideas

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Materials

Other Industries

Other Business Products and Services

Primary Office

460 Buffalo Road Suite 200 Rochester, NY 14611United States +1 (585) 328-2140
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AeroSafe Global's full profile, request a free trial.

AeroSafe Global Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AeroSafe Global Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

AeroSafe Global Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Cycle Capital ManagementVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
King Hill CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Mount Royal VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
VIMAC VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
WAVE Equity PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Cycle Capital Management Venture Capital
King Hill Capital Venture Capital
Mount Royal Ventures Venture Capital
VIMAC Ventures Venture Capital
WAVE Equity Partners Venture Capital

AeroSafe Global Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael HoneChief Executive Officer
Peter McHargPresident & Board Member
Mag SabaChief Financial Officer
Nick FusilliManager, Operations
Jeff SullivanVice President, Engineering
Michael Hone Chief Executive Officer
Peter McHarg President & Board Member
Mag Saba Chief Financial Officer
Nick Fusilli Manager, Operations
Jeff Sullivan Vice President, Engineering

AeroSafe Global Board Members (10)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Allan AylwardSelfBoard Member000 0000
David MundyAeroSafe GlobalBoard Member000 0000
Gene BaldinoAeroSafe GlobalVice Chairman000 0000
Joseph StanislawAeroSafe GlobalBoard Member000 0000
Mark RobinsonWAVE Equity PartnersCo-Founder & Managing Director000 0000
Allan Aylward Board Member Self
David Mundy Board Member AeroSafe Global
Gene Baldino Vice Chairman AeroSafe Global
Joseph Stanislaw Board Member AeroSafe Global
Mark Robinson Co-Founder & Managing Director WAVE Equity Partners
Request full access to PitchBook